Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine. It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances.
Packaging details: 25kg/drum with double plastic bags inside; packed in a cardboard drum or fiber HDPE drum.
Storage: Stored in a clean, cool, dry area; keep away from moisture and strong, direct light/heat.
Shelf Life: 5 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light.
The most widely recognized markets for this item incorporate the accompanying nations. If you don’t mind ask with us if your nation or district isn’t recorded:
ASIA: Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Syria, Philippines, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan, Israel, Jordan, Pakistan, Russia, Uzbekistan, Yemen, Vietnam, Indonesia, Malaysia, Iran, Tajikistan, and so forth..
AFRICA: South Africa, Uganda, Ethiopia, Libya, Sudan, Congo, Gambia, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Ghana, Kenya, Mauritius, Botswana, Egypt, and so forth.
NORTH & SOUTH AMERICA: Dominican Republic, Argentina, Guatemala, Guyana, Peru, Bolivia, Venezuela, USA, Canada, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, Brazil, Bahamas, Ecuador, and so forth .
EUROPE: France, Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Ireland, Iceland, Netherlands, Norway, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Poland, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine, United Kingdom (UK) , Latvia, and so forth.
OCEANIA: Fiji, Australia, New Zealand, and so forth.